Jojoba oil & oil powder wholesale supplier
Jojoba Oils & Oil Powders
Bulk Supply & Manufacture
Contact To Order

Jojoba Oils & Oil Powders Bulk Supply & Manufacture. Know What's In Your Products With Connoils

Connoils is a leading international supplement manufacturerdistributor and wholesale supplier of bulk orders of jojoba oil. Jojoba (simmondsia chinensis) is a shrub native to Arizona, California and northwestern Mexico. When the U.S. banned the import of whale oil in 1971, jojoba oil quickly replaced it for applications in the cosmetic industry. Its extreme shelf-life stability and resistance to high temperatures made it better than the oil it was replacing.

We create jojoba oils and oil powders meeting health and beauty industry standards. Connoils clients range from startups to big multinational corporations creating gels, lotions, creams and more. Connoils can help any business create jojoba oil and oil powder-based products to stringent domestic or international specifications.Jojoba oil and oil powder custom formulation bulk manufacturers & distributors

Benefits of adding jojoba oil & oil powders to your products

There are many benefits to adding jojoba oil or powder to products in the health and beauty industries. Jojoba oil has an oxidative stability index of around 60, making it more shelf-stable than safflower, canola oil and almond oil. Companies choose to use unrefined jojoba oil as a carrier oil in their products or as a moisturizer because it is colorless, odorless and liquid at room temperature. Its texture and properties are similar to skin’s natural oils (human sebum). Jojoba also contains a wide range of fatty acids, including:

As a single-source bulk supplier, we’re competitively priced in jojoba oils and powders. Through our Peterson Plant Products (PPP) company, we plant or source conventional, organic and biodynamic products with full traceability and quality documentation, ensuring you meet the regulatory standards of your industry.

 Jojoba oil has been known to help with:

GET A QUOTE

Buy, grow or source jojoba oil & oil powder products

We’ve worked with manufacturers and companies in the health and beauty industries, providing Jojoba extractions in customized formulations with the highest potency available. Our experienced formulators draw on industry-leading training and technology to bring your end product above and beyond the standards of regulatory compliance. 

 

Private Labeling/White Label Packaging of Jojoba Oil

Our customers require the flexibility to order small and large raw jojoba product quantities. Connoils provides superior customer service, on-time delivery and price competitiveness. As a toll processor, we can take any element (from a raw ingredient to a finished product) through our formulation process, private labeling/white labeling and shipping direct. Or, Connoils has the experience and business acumen to direct you to the best resources for getting your product to market, faster.

Consult with our Jojoba extraction specialists to formulate your ideal product, and get your beauty business started. 

EVERYDAY USES OF JOJOBA OIL & OIL POWDER

National and international manufacturers, companies and distributors choose Connoils for non-GMO, organic jojoba oil and jojoba oil powder. Consumers choose jojoba oil and oil powder as a natural multi-purpose moisturizer for skin and hair. Jojoba oil is a natural choice for many beauty products since it is moisturizing, antibacterial, antioxidant-rich, non-comedogenic, hypoallergenic, controls sebum production and promotes collagen synthesis. 

JOJOBA OILS AND POWDERS ARE COMMONLY USED FOR:

  • Lotions
  • Moisturizers
  • Shampoos
  • Conditioners
  • Makeup
  • Cleansing products
  • Body oil
  • Shaving
  • Carrier oil for essential oils
  • Lip conditioner

Jojoba oil and jojoba oil powder have been known to ease sunburns and chapped lips, reduce psoriasis & acne, even promote hair growth. The variety of uses for jojoba oil has made it a popular oil product for beauticians and makeup companies nationwide. 

 

Heatless drying technology increases Jojoba potency 

By minimizing the use of heat in transforming jojoba oil into oil powder, Connoils maximizes the nutritional integrity of your ideal product. Heatless drying technology efficiently microencapsulates the jojoba oil, resulting in high oil load oil powders.

This means the jojoba oil powders you get from Connoils are more potent than manufacturers that use traditional drying processes. Jojoba oil powder is easier to incorporate into foods, some beauty products and other supplements than oil. You can achieve a higher level of the natural ingredient in your finished product with powders, which increases the overall quality of your product and sales for your business.

Need jojoba oil or oil powder for your product, but unsure of the next steps? Our experts will work with you to determine the exact specs needed for your specific application. We provide USA made products with ingredients you can trust. 

GET A QUOTE

Javascript is required for full website functionality.